Last updated: 30/07/2026

The figures on this page come directly from gamevika's internal game data store (counted/read straight from the real records), not an estimate or copy from elsewhere.

Pollux, Netherwing Husk, Ferry of Souls (Complete)

Pollux, Netherwing Husk, Ferry of Souls (Complete) Elite Boss Complete

"Complete" variant from Simulated Universe — fought across 3 consecutive phases.

Wind Quantum Imaginary Toughness: 720 Speed: 144~190.1 Attacks With Element: Quantum Deals: Quantum
Deals Damage Over Time Self-Heals
Elite BossEnemy rank
720Toughness
3Elemental Weaknesses
144~190.1SPD
Elemental Weaknesses

Pollux, Netherwing Husk, Ferry of Souls (Complete) is weak to Wind · Quantum · Imaginary. Bring characters of these elements to break its 720 Toughness fastest.

⚠ Dangerous moves to watch out for

Death Wishes For More Death

This skill is flagged as a dangerous, telegraphed move in the game's source data — prepare to guard or dodge when you see the wind-up.

Inky Fog of a Near-Death Dream

This skill is flagged as a dangerous, telegraphed move in the game's source data — prepare to guard or dodge when you see the wind-up.

Summoned minions

The Long Arms of Sorrow
The Long Arms of Sorrow
The Long Arms of Sorrow
The Long Arms of Sorrow

Base stats (multiplier base)

Base values before mode multipliers — the enemy's real stats in each mode are these numbers times the multiplier shown in the versions table below.
HP HP 2,092.5
ATK ATK 18
DEF DEF 210
SPD SPD 144

Elemental RES

Higher RES means the enemy takes less damage from that element. Negative RES means bonus damage taken. 0% = a weakness, full DMG lands · 20% = not a weakness, DMG reduced 20% · 40%+ = this enemy strongly resists that element.
Physical Physical 20%
Fire Fire 20%
Ice Ice 20%
Lightning Lightning 20%
Wind Wind 0%
Quantum Quantum 0%
Imaginary Imaginary 0%

Best counters

Characters matching this enemy's weaknesses — they break Toughness fastest. Break 720 Toughness points before you can deal Weakness Break DMG.

Calculate Anaxa's damage vs this enemy →

How to beat it

Derived straight from this enemy’s own numbers — not generic advice.
  • Bring Wind · Quantum · Imaginary characters to break its Toughness — other elements barely dent it.
  • It resists crowd control by 75% — binds, imprisons and turn-delays mostly fail. Don’t build around control.
  • It has damage-over-time attacks — bring a healer or shielder, don’t run all-out damage.

Skills

Straight from the game — knowing what it is about to do is how you prepare for it.
To Stay the Fallen Ability

Deals Quantum DMG to one target. This DMG converts to Quantum "Atrophy DMG" against targets with HP percentage above a certain value.

To Bury the Slumbered Ability

Deals massive Quantum DMG to all targets. The DMG is distributed evenly among all target units. Against targets with HP percentage above a certain value, this DMG converts to Quantum "Atrophy DMG."

To Mourn the Departing Ability

Deals Quantum "Atrophy DMG" to 3 random targets.

Bitterness Delivers Belated Evil News Ability

Causes "The Long Arms of Sorrow" to be enhanced and advances its action, lasting for 3 turns.

To Die in Aromatic Pain Ability

Enters the "Fragrance of Death" state and deals massive Quantum "Atrophy DMG" to all targets. The DMG dealt is "Non-fatal" and inflicts "Indulging Slumber" to all targets. In Phase 3, immediately enters the "Fragrance of Death" state and enhances all of "The Long Arms of Sorrow." Additionally, targets with a lower HP percentage will enter "Indulging Slumber" state again.

Death Wishes For More Death Ability

Deals Quantum "Atrophy DMG" to all targets. Deals additional Quantum "Atrophy DMG" to targets in the "Indulging Slumber" state, delaying their action with a high chance of inflicting Entanglement.

Inky Fog of a Near-Death Dream Talent

When targets lose HP, they accumulate "Desperate Bubble." When "Desperate Bubble" reaches the limit, this unit advances its action and enters the "Fragrance of Death" state when it takes its next action. When "Fragrance of Death" is dispelled, this unit will take DMG and restore targets' HP.

Because I Could Not Stop For Death Talent

When "Pollux" or "The Long Arms of Sorrow" hits a target with an ability, applies a special Unremovable DoT DMG state to the target. While under this state, the higher the target's HP percentage is, the more DMG they take. This DMG is "Non-fatal."

Putrescence That Follows Talent

In "Fragrance of Death" state, the DMG dealt by this unit increases slightly each time their turn ends.

Stats By Level

Real HP/ATK/DEF at common level milestones, derived from base stats × level-scaling ratios published by the developer.
LvHPATKDEF
1 1,674 12 210
20 6,331 53 400
40 19,930 155 600
60 110,325 338 800
80 309,713 552 1,000
100 761,336 773 1,200

Debuff resistance

These numbers decide whether your crowd control lands at all.
Crowd Control Resist 75%

FAQ

What is Pollux, Netherwing Husk, Ferry of Souls (Complete) weak to?

Pollux, Netherwing Husk, Ferry of Souls (Complete) is weak to Wind · Quantum · Imaginary — hitting this element breaks its Toughness faster.

What rank is Pollux, Netherwing Husk, Ferry of Souls (Complete) and how much Toughness does it have?

Pollux, Netherwing Husk, Ferry of Souls (Complete) is a Elite Boss with base Toughness 720.

How many recorded skills does Pollux, Netherwing Husk, Ferry of Souls (Complete) have?

This page records 9 skills for Pollux, Netherwing Husk, Ferry of Souls (Complete) from official game data.

Profile

A complete projection produced by compromised codes. The referenced entity is Netherwing: Pollux, the slumbering dragon in the River of Souls, which has been reawakened by an alchemical summoning and morphed into a thing of rot and decay. It once was the Death Titan, swimming upstream in the River of Souls' currents, leaving the realm of non-existence and stranded in the mortal world. Once, they followed the tides of the River of Souls to drown the living lands, branding all things in Amphoreus with a fated end. All the existences that will die or have died will feel a shudder in the depths of their souls with the dragon's return.

Up next for you…
Tap the wrong field…