
Ferrium Part
Place this blueprint in the Core AIC Area, then input
How To Use
Place this blueprint in the Core AIC Area, then input Ferrium Ore to auto-produce Ferrium Parts .
Type & where to find
Produced at the Fitting Unit in the Automated Industry Complex (AIC).
Blueprints In The Same Material Chain
FAQ
Where do you place Ferrium Part to use it?
Ferrium Part is placed at Fitting Unit inside the Automated Industry Complex (AIC), then runs automatically once it has enough materials.
What materials does Ferrium Part need to run?
Ferrium Part needs: Ferrium.
What does Ferrium Part automatically produce?
Once fed enough materials, Ferrium Part automatically produces Ferrium Part.
What blueprint category is Ferrium Part in?
Ferrium Part belongs to the AIC product category, one of Endfield's 3 blueprint groups (AIC-crafted, usable, naturally harvested).
Blueprint Details
General Information
Facility List | |
|---|---|
Final Product | |
Main Materials | |
Other Materials/Byproducts |
Full profile
Place this blueprint in the Core AIC Area, then input
Ferrium Ore
to auto-produce
Ferrium Parts
.